Login
Unsere Webseite verwendet Cookies, um die Bedienung zu erleichtern. x
  • Login
  • Register
20 Years Stahlwerk

Privacy Policy

Data Privacy Statement


1. Provider and responsible body within the meaning of the Data Protection Act.
Company STAHLWERK Schweissgeräte Deutschland e.K.
Rudolf-Diesel Str. 4a
53919 Weilerswist, Deutschland
Phone: +49 (0)228 24331713
E-Mail: info@stahlwerk-schweissgeraete.de

2. Data protection representative for the responsible body.
Dipl.-Phys. Alexander Hamann
Rudolf-Diesel Str. 4a, 53919 Weilerswist
Phone. +49 (0)228 24331713 / E-Mail: hamann@stahlwerk-schweissgeraete.de

3. Scope of validity
With this privacy policy, users receive information about the nature, scope and purpose of the collection and use of their data collected and used by the responsible provider.
The legal framework for data protection is the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) and the Telemedia Act (TMG).

4. Collecting general information
With each access to this offer, information is automatically collected by us or the web space provider. This information, also known as server log files, is general in nature and does not allow any conclusions to be drawn.
Included are: name of the website, file, date, amount of data, web browser and web browser version, operating system, the domain name of your Internet provider, the so-called Referrer URL (the page from which you accessed our offer) and the IP address.
Without this data, it would not be technically possible to deliver and display the contents of the website. In this respect, the collection of data is imperative. In addition, we use the anonymous information for statistical purposes. They help us to optimize the offer and the technology. In addition, we reserve the right to subsequently inspect the log files in case of suspected illegal use of our offer.

5. Handling of personal data
Definition: Personal information is any information that uniquely identifies a person. It is therefore data that can be traced back to a person.
These personal data include the first name and name, the telephone number and the e-mail address. Personal information also includes information on hobbies, memberships and preferences as well as websites that have been accessed.
These data are only collected, used and, if necessary, passed on by the provider, provided the legislator expressly permits this or the user agrees to the collection, processing, use and disclosure of the data.

6. Registration on our website
If you register on our website to receive personalized services, personal data will be collected. These include the name, address, telephone number and e-mail address as contact and communication data.
The registration allows access to services and content that are only available to registered users. If required, registered users have the possibility to change or delete the data mentioned during the registration at any time. Of course we will inform you on request which personal data has been collected and stored. In addition, we correct or delete the data on request, provided that the matter is not contrary to statutory retention requirements. For further questions as well as your request for correction or deletion of the data, please use the contact details stated in this privacy policy.

7. Provision of paid services
In order for us to provide paid services, we ask additional data. This applies, for example, to the details of payment.
To ensure the security of your data during transmission, we use encryption techniques (such as SSL) over HTTPS that reflect the state of the art.

8. Newsletter
If you subscribe to our newsletter, we will use the information you provide solely for this purpose or to inform you of the circumstances relevant to that service or registration. We do not share this data with third parties.
To receive the newsletter, a valid (valid) e-mail address is required. The IP address you use to sign up for the newsletter and the date on which you order the newsletter are also saved. These data serve as proof of misuse if a foreign e-mail address for the newsletter is registered. In addition, to ensure that an e-mail address is not abused by third parties in our mailing list, we work in accordance with the law with the so-called "double opt-in" procedure. As part of this process, the order of the newsletter, the dispatch of the confirmation email and the receipt of the confirmation of registration will be logged.
At any time you have the option to revoke your consent to the storage of the data, your e-mail address and their use for the newsletter dispatch. For the cancellation, we provide you with a link in every newsletter and on the website. You also have the option to inform us of your request for cancellation via the contact options mentioned in this document.

9. Contact form
If you contact us via the online form or by e-mail, we will save the information you have provided in order to answer your request and to ask possible follow-up questions.

10. Integration of services and contents of third parties
Our offer sometimes includes content, services and services of other providers. These are, for example, maps provided by Google Maps, videos from YouTube as well as graphics and images from other websites. In order for these data to be accessed and displayed in the user's browser, the transmission of the IP address is absolutely necessary. The providers (hereinafter referred to as "third-party provider") thus perceive the IP address of the respective user.
Although we endeavor to use only third-party providers who only need the IP address to deliver content, we have no control over whether the IP address may be stored. This process is used in the case, inter alia, statistical purposes. If we are aware that the IP address is being stored, we will inform our users.

11 Cookies
This website uses so-called cookies. These are text files that are stored on your computer from the server. They contain information about the browser, the IP address, the operating system and the Internet connection. We do not disclose this information to third parties or link it to personal data without their consent.
Cookies fulfill two main tasks. They help us to facilitate the navigation through our offer and enable the correct presentation of the website. They are not used to inject viruses or launch programs.
Users have the opportunity to access our offer without cookies. For this purpose, the corresponding settings must be changed in the browser. Please refer to the help function of your browser, how cookies are deactivated. However, please be aware that this may interfere with some features of this website and reduce its ease of use. The http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ (US) and http://www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/your-ad-choices/ (Europe) sites allow you to manage online ad cookies

12. Use of Google Analytics
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies", text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, due to the activation of IP anonymization on these websites, your IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there.
On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address provided by Google Analytics as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software. We point out, however, that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website in full.
In addition, you may prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading the browser plug-in available under the following link and install: Browser Add On to disable Google Analytics.
For more information about Terms of Use and Privacy, please visit http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/en.html. at https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/.

13. Facebook social Plug In
We include facebook social networking plug-ins on our websites (Address: 1601 South California Ave., Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA). You will recognize the plug-ins - an overview can be found here: http://developers.facebook.com/docs/Plug-ins/ - on Like-Button (Like) or the Facebook logo.
If you call one of our websites with Facebook plug-in, a direct connection to Facebook will be established. We have no control over the type and extent of data collected, stored and processed by Facebook. We can only inform you according to our knowledge.
Facebook will be informed via the plug-in that you have accessed the corresponding website of our offer. This also applies to users who are not registered with Facebook. In this case, there is the possibility that Facebook stores the IP address.
If you are a member of Facebook and logged in, the call of a website with Facebook plug-in can be clearly assigned to your user account on Facebook. In addition, the plug-ins transmit all interactions, for example, if you use the Like button or leave a comment.
To prevent Facebook from storing information about you, please log out of Facebook before visiting our websites. You can also block the plug-ins with add-ons for the browser (for example, "Facebook Blocker").
For privacy policy information, the purpose and scope of data collection and processing, and privacy settings on Facebook, please visit: http://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation.php.

14. Google Maps
We use Google Maps to visually represent geographic information. When using Google Maps, Google also collects, processes and uses data about the use of the Maps features. For more information about data processing by Google can be found here: Privacy Policy Google. In the privacy center, the settings can be changed. By using our service, you consent to the collection, processing, and use of the automated data collected by Google Inc, its agents, and third parties. You can find the terms of use of Google Maps under "Terms of Use of Google Maps".

15. Use of webfonts
On these websites external fonts, Google fonts are used. Google Fonts is a service of Google Inc. ("Google"). The integration of these web fonts is done by a server call, usually a Google server in the USA. This will be transmitted to the server, which of our websites you have visited. Also, the IP address of the browser of the terminal of the visitor of this website is stored by Google. For more information, see the Google Privacy Policy, which you can access here:
www.google.com/fonts#AboutPlace:about , www.google.com/policies/privacy/

16. Data minimization
Personal data is stored according to the principles of data avoidance and data economy only as long as required or required by law (legal storage period). If the purpose of the information collected is omitted or the storage period ends, we block or delete the data.

17. Your rights to information, correction, suspension, cancellation and opposition
You have the right, upon request, to request information free of charge about the personal data stored by us, and / or to request a correction, blocking or deletion. Exceptions: These are the required data storage for business transactions or the data are subject to the statutory retention requirement.
For these purposes, please contact our data protection officer (contact details: see above).
To be able to consider a data lock at any time, it is necessary to keep the data in a lock file for control purposes. If there is no statutory filing requirement, you can also request the deletion of the data. Otherwise we will block the data if you so desire.

18. Change of our privacy policy
In order to ensure that our privacy policy always complies with current legal requirements, we reserve the right to make changes at any time. This also applies in the event that the privacy policy has to be adapted due to new or revised services, for example new services. The new privacy policy will then take effect on your next visit to our offer.

AGETARE Werbeagentur Bonn
* incl. tax and free shipping to DE, EU, UK *